Skip to main content Back to Top
Advertisement

Past Recipients

The ASHP Practitioner Recognition Program grants recognition to and promotes public awareness of pharmacists who have distinguished themselves in pharmacy practice.

Individuals who have achieved FASHP status have successfully demonstrated sustained commitment or contributions to excellence in pharmacy practice for 10 years or more, contributed to the total body of knowledge in the field, demonstrated active involvement and leadership in ASHP, and have actively been involved in and committed to educating practitioners and others.

The following are Fellows of ASHP through 2019:

A L
Jennifer Cupo Abbott ('07) Jonathan P. Lacro ('02)
Steven R. Abel ('95) Victor Lampasona ('94)
Paul W. Abramowitz ('96) Roger D. Lander ('95)
Ronald J. Abrahams ('11) D. Frank Landrum ('91)
Martin H. Abramson ('93) Timothy R. Lanese ('04)
Robert T. Adamson ('13) Trisha LaPointe ('16)
Stephen C. Adams ('12) David L. Laven ('91)
Pradeep Aggarwal ('97) Geoffrey C. Lawton ('07)
Glen E. Albracht ('15) Ronald E. Lay ('11)
Jon T. Albrecht ('04) Trinh Le ('10)
Linda Stevens Albrecht ('01) Molly Billstein Leber ('16)
Joseph Michael Alessandrini ('09) Austin J. Lee ('96)
Emily Alexander ('15) Carlton K. K. Lee ('97)
Mary Lynne Alexander ('07) Jeannie Kim Lee ('13)
Sandra L. Alfano ('96) Julie Lenhart ('13)
Nicole M. Allcock ('14) Donald E. Letendre ('18)
David D. Allen ('04) Bonnie Levin ('17)
Jody Hicks Allen ('03) Robert H. Levin ('94)
Michelle E. Allen ('13) John J. Lewin III ('13)
Robert J. Allen ('97) James H. Lichauer ('10)
Stephen J. Allen ('93) James M. Lile ('13)
Peter J. Ambrose ('96) Hetty A. Lima ('97)
Deepak Anand ('02) Celeste M. Lindley ('93)
Ernest R. Anderson Jr. ('10) Arthur G. Lipman ('96)
Philip O. Anderson ('89) Robert J. Lipsy ('99)
R. David Anderson ('16) Melvin E. Liter ('94)
Roger W. Anderson ('02) Jeffrey D. Little ('19)
Mary H. Andritz ('98) Thomas P. Lombardi ('98)
David M. Angaran ('93) Clifton Louie ('07)
Linda Cortese Annecchini ('98) Stan G. Louie ('00)
Christine M. Antczak ('17) Raymond C. Love ('00)
John A. Armitstead ('96) Richard L. Lucarotti ('00)
Edward P. Armstrong ('93) Amber J. Lucas ('09)
Daniel M. Ashby ('93) Robert A. Lucas ('15)
Adrienne Lam Au ('13) Lisa Gunther Lum ('07)
Terry L. Audley ('13) Carlo Lupano ('16)
Phil Ayers ('12) Timothy W. Lynch ('16)
Donald H. Lynx ('05)
B
David S. Bach ('03) M
Rosemary A. Bacovsky ('89) Mary Y. Ma ('97)
Jan N. Bair ('95) Nancy C. MacDonald ('17)
Teri L. Bair ('01) Emily Jan Mackey ('97)
Brian G. Baird ('16) George E. MacKinnon III ('00)
Danial E. Baker ('92) Eric J. MacLaughlin ('13)
Jeffrey N. Baldwin ('98) Ray R. Maddox ('98)
Randell L. Ball ('13) Paul Magalian ('94)
Joseph G. Barbaccia ('95) Michael J. Magee ('95)
Gerard R. Barber ('11) Charles E. Mahan ('19)
Jacqueline R. Barber ('93) Lynnae M. Mahaney ('00)
Ronald M. Barnes ('05) Karen E. Malcolm ('15)
Louis D. Barone ('11) Mark A Malesker ('11)
Paul J. Barrett ('06) Patrick M. Malone ('99)
Alan D. Barreuther ('95) Carol Colvin Manifold ('97)
Christopher P. Barry ('96) Henry J. Mann ('88)
Jill S. Bates ('18) Jeannell M. Mansur ('00)
R. Paul Baumgartner ('96) John Manzo ('98)
Thomas G. Baumgartner ('88) Laura K. Mark ('08)
Trent A. Beach, Sr. ('11) Scott M. Mark ('04)
Karen Makrides Beard ('97) Joel C. Marrs ('15)
David Beasley ('97) T. Donald Marsh ('96)
Robert Begliomini ('10) Irene Y. Marshall ('96)
Robert W. Beightol ('95) Emory S. Martin III ('14)
Sara J. Beis ('13) Jill Martin ('97)
Sylvia M. Belford ('18) Linda Gore Martin ('15)
Fredrick H. Bender ('95) William R. Martin ('95)
Kim W. Benner ('09) Kevin C. Marvin ('07)
Brian D. Benson ('15) Lisa A. Mascardo ('15)
Rosemary R. Berardi ('88) Barbara J. Mason ('98)
Steven Bergquist ('97) Firouzan Massoomi ('06)
Paul Beringer ('00) Michele L. Matthews ('16)
James L. Besier ('07) J. Russell May ('91)
Kathleen Hill-Besinque ('02) Gayle A. Mayer ('16)
Christopher Betz ('13) Susan L. Mayhew ('05)
Snehal H. Bhatt ('17) Theresa A. Mays ('09)
Ryan J. Bickel ('15) Dennis Keith McAllister ('94)
Kimberly Binaso ('09) James C. McAllister ('93)
Caryn M. Bing ('98) Ali McBride ('18)
Jeffrey F. Binkley ('07) Charles Y. McCall ('94)
Melissa M. Blair ('07) Michelle Wilson McCarthy ('10)
Wayne S. Bohenek, ('02) Karen J. McConnell ('19)
C. A. Bond ('94) Michael R. McDaniel ('00)
Jeffrey A. Bourret ('95) June H. McDermott ('97)
John D. Bowman ('07) Patrick J. McDonnell ('14)
David G. Bowyer ('16) Linda Faye McElhiney ('09)
Robert William Boyce ('94) Dianna H. McGowan ('92)
Susan Teil Boyer ('96) James M. McKenney ('88)
Jack Christopher Bradberry ('95) Kathryn Clark McKinney ('18)
Don L. Branam ('17) William M. McLean ('88)
Jennifer L. Brandt ('13) Mary Lynn McPherson ('03)
Michael Brandt ('13) Joseph J. Medicis ('04)
Burnis D. Breland ('91) Bernard Mehl ('92)
Cynthia Brennan ('09) Fred L. Meister ('88)
Thomas S. Brenner ('02) Michael J. Melby ('07)
William B. Breuninger ('95) Michael J. Melroy ('16)
Jeffrey M. Brewer ('16) Traci L. Metting ('12)
Laurie L. Briceland ('98) Gerald E. Meyer ('93)
Kenneth Leo Brier ('95) Tricia A. Meyer ('01)
Dennis G. Brierton ('08) Scott A. Meyers ('04)
Frank E. Briggs ('14) Christina Michalek ('10)
William H. Briner ('95) Laura Boehnke Michaud ('07)
Leigh A. Briscoe-Dwyer ('09) Mirta Millares ('02)
Mark L. Britton ('12) Donald R. Miller ('95)
Deborah A. Brown ('13) Rickey C. Miller ('17)
James Richard Brown ('95) Teresa A. Miller ('08)
Thomas R. Brown ('92) William A. Miller ('02)
Timothy R. Brown ('12) David Ilki Min ('10)
Michael J. Brownlee ('15) Patrick D. Minard ('94)
Mary L. Brubaker ('95) James R. Minor ('91)
Philip W. Brummond ('18) Jay M. Mirtallo ('88)
Kathryn K. Bucci ('01) John F. Mitchell ('97)
E. Clyde Buchanan ('92) Sandi Mitchell ('10)
Brian D. Buck ('08) Sheila Mitchell ('01)
Mitchell S. Buckley ('14) Miriam A. Mobley Smith ('13)
Larry W. Buie ('16) Steven R. Moore ('95)
John M. Burke ('97) Kevin G. Moores ('15)
Timothy G. Burke ('99) Candis M. Morello ('13)
Mary E. Burkhardt ('97) Anthony P. Morreale ('98)
Vincent de Paul Burkhart ('96) Providence D. Morris ('03)
GregORY P. Burger ('18) Stuart N. Morris ('92)
Gregory S. Burger ('14) Yvette Morrison ('11)
Melinda J. Burnworth ('15) Ronald E. Mortus ('98)
Paul W. Bush ('01) Paul J. Mosko ('97)
Kristina L. Butler ('13) Raymond J. Muller ('98)
Jennifer A. Buxton ('15) Sarah R. Mullis ('92)
H. Joseph Byrd ('91) Andrew Muniz ('97)
Melissa Murer Corrigan ('15)
C John E. Murphy ('01)
Dennis Cada ('00) Julie A. Murphy ('12)
Richard M. Cadle ('08) Alan H. Mutnick ('94)
Samuel V. Calabrese ('13)
Karim Anton Calis ('96) N
R. Keith Campbell ('91) Milap C. Nahata ('93)
Todd W. Canada ('07) Linda A. Nelson ('16)
Bruce R. Canaday ('94) Todd W. Nesbit ('17)
Steven B. Cano ('97) Melinda M. Neuhauser ('12)
Bruce C. Carlstedt ('05) Michael W. Neville ('11)
Sian Carr-Lopez ('13) Daniel F. Newberg ('11)
Alan Caspi, M.B.A. ('95) Darrell R. Newcomer ('13)
Dominick A. Caselnova III ('11) Natasha C. Nicol ('08)
Angela Turner Cassano ('12) Sara L. Noble ('02)
Paula Laura Castor ('95) Paul E. Nolan, Jr. ('95)
Frank P. Castronovo ('94) Edward G. Nold ('13)
Harriett F. Catania ('00) Agatha L. Nolen ('97)
Marshall E. Cates ('03) Jeffrey P. Norenberg ('00)
Martha A. Cato Hartley ('94) Ronald A. Nosek Jr. ('06)
Teresa M. Cavanaugh ('19) Stephen R. Novak ('00)
Bruce W. Chaffee ('14)
Stanley N. Chamallas ('99) O
Marvin A. Chamberlain ('98) Thomas E. O'Brien ('88)
Debora Schotik Chan ('96) Mary Beth O'Connell ('92)
Pauline Chan ('03) Robert S. Oakley ('11)
Mary H. H. Chandler ('94) John E. Ogden ('93)
Noelle R.M. Chapman ('15) Brian C. O'Neal ('15)
Judy Lynn Chase ('02) Robert T. Ordner ('95)
Patricia A. Chase ('94) Jacqueline L. Olin ('14)
Steven W. Chen ('01) Joel A. Osborne ('95)
Matthias Cheung ('99) David J. Osterberger ('94)
Donna M. Chiefari ('03) Michael A. Oszko ('04)
Henry M. Chilton ('94)
Marie A. Chisholm ('05) P
Mary Choy ('16) Richard J. Pacitti ('15)
Margaret M. Chrymko ('89) Robert Lee Page, II ('09)
Robert J. Cipolle ('91) Richard D. Paoletti Jr. ('11)
John E. Clark ('95) Frank P. Paloucek ('06)
John S. Clark ('12) Fred J. Pane ('09)
Nicole J. Clark ('19) Margaret Panella-Spangler ('99)
Toby Clark ('98) Cynthia S. Pangburn ('06)
Cynthia A. Clegg ('10) Lois F. Parker ('15)
Kurt E. Clyne ('88) Mary H. Parker ('15)
Michael Bret Cockerham ('10) Peter M. Pascale ('97)
Brian A. Cohen ('10) Steven E. Pass ('14)
Howard I. Cohen ('95) John D. Pastor III ('12)
Lawrence J. Cohen ('93) Asad E. Patanwala ('16)
Michael R. Cohen ('89) Edna Patatanian ('13)
Tammy S. Cohen ('10) Rachana J. Patel ('16)
James Colbert, Jr. ('04) Roland A. Patry ('92)
Craig I. Coleman ('13) J. Herbert Patterson ('94)
Fred E. Coleman, III ('94) Alice K. Pau ('97)
Lenore T. Coleman ('96) Christine Pavlak ('07)
Kevin J. Colgan ('07) Kathleen S. Pawlicki ('01)
David R. Collette ('06) Larry D. Pelham ('95)
Curtis D. Collins ('13) Mitchell A. Pelter ('16)
Wayne F. Conrad ('03) Kevin C. Pendleton ('12)
Susan Conway ('10) Stephanie Saunders Peshek ('07)
Howard C. Cook, Jr. ('95) Charles D. Peterson ('91)
James W. Cooper, Jr. ('92) Barbara Petroff ('99)
David N. Copelan ('04) Paul R. Pfeiffer ('93)
Teresa E. Corbo ('09) Pamela Phelps ('04)
Kimberly A. Couch ('10) Beth B. Phillips ('16)
Rick Couldry ('12) Holly J. Phillips ('16)
Timothy R. Covington ('94) Jennifer A. Phillips ('17)
Debra L. P. Cowan ('11) Marjorie Shaw Phillips ('94)
Robert M. Craghead ('94) Jacqueline Barber Pihlstrom ('93)
Richard Lee Cramer ('11) Heidi A. Pillen ('19)
Vicki S. Crane ('91) Marie Pineau ('91)
Michael A. Crouch ('09) Wesley C. Pitts ('14)
Ericka L. Crouse ('15) Barbara Miles Poe ('04)
Lourdes M. Cuellar ('01) Michele A. Poepping-Faulkner ('17)
James M. Cummins ('00) Therese I. Poirier ('93)
Judy L. Curtis ('00) Anne Policastri ('16)
Charles D. Ponte ('92)
D James A. Ponto ('92)
Arash T. Dabestani ('11) Robert L. Poole ('12)
Julie Dagam ('19) Arthur C. Poremba ('94)
William E. Dager ('10) Carl J. Possidente ('05)
Gary L. Dalin ('97) Roger P. Potyk ('95)
William J. Dana ('02) Michael F. Powell ('94)
Charles E. Daniels ('93) Venessa S. Price-Goodnow ('14)
Rowell Daniels ('15) Jane M. Pruemer ('97)
Michele A. Danish ('08) Frank Pucino, Jr. ('99)
Terri Graves Davidson ('94) William H. Puckett ('95)
Jennifer Wheeler Davis ('11) Charles C. Pulliam ('94)
Neil M. Davis ('88) Kevin Purcell ('04)
Stephen J. Davis ('19)
Lisa L. Deal ('18) Q
Robert DeChristoforo ('07) Curt William Quap ('10)
Sister Mary Louise Degenhart ('96) Elaena Quattrocchi ('98)
Daniel D. Degnan ('16) Christina W. Quillian ('15)
Doug Dejong ('00)
Osmel Delgado ('14) R
Karen B. DeLoach ('97) T. Morris Rabb ('14)
Richard F. Demers ('00) Linda Y. Radke ('14)
Betty H. Dennis ('94) Cynthia L. Raehl ('97)
Brenda R. Denson ('18) Edward C. Rainville ('16)
Christina E. DeRemer ('16) Kamakshi V. Rao ('13)
Katelyn R. Dervay ('16) Marcus C. Ravnan ('11)
Olga H. DeTorres ('05) Joanne L. Raymond ('92)
Debra Devereaux ('96) Jennifer G. Reddan ('08)
(Emily) Beth Devine ('98) Jerry H. Reed ('14)
Roland N. Dickerson ('11) Kenneth S. Reifman ('98)
Nancy M. DiLiegro ('97) John M. Rembold ('95)
Melanie A. Dodd ('17) Jay P. Rho ('97)
Ernest J. Dole ('97) Ted L. Rice ('04)
Mark Donaldson ('08) Darryl S. Rich ('99)
Betty J. Dong ('07) Steven M. Riddle ('09)
Kathleen D. Donley ('13) Lisa Hammer Rieg ('02)
Andrew J. Donnelly ('94) James R. Rinehart ('07)
Edward B. Donnelly ('96) Michael P. Rivey ('08)
Julie A. Dopheide ('15) Cynthia D. Roach ('96)
Jean B. Douglas ('91) Daniel C. Robinson ('07)
JoLaine R. Draugalis ('02) Jill True Robke ('09)
Paul S. Driver ('12) Louise R. Rodriguez ('91)
Christopher A. Droege ('19) John Roefaro ('14)
James E. Dube' ('96) Carol J. Rollins ('14)
Doina J. Dumitru ('14) Leigh Ann Ross ('12)
George J. Dydek ('00) Mark H. Rotman ('96)
Steven H. Dzierba ('95) Steve Rough ('12)
Ryan K. Roux ('16)
E Michael Rubino ('99)
Matthew W. Eberts ('14) Christine Copeland Rudd ('92)
Fred M. Eckel ('88) Richard Earl Rumrill ('98)
Stephen Eckel ('10) Ranee M. Runnebaum ('18)
Michael S. Edwards ('11) Wayne L. Russell ('93)
Tamara Eide ('01) Kay M. Ryan ('94)
Edward H. Eiland III ('12)
Lea S. Eiland ('12) S
Brent R. Ekins ('95) Gloria P. Sachdev ('16)
Allan J. Ellsworth ('94) Rafael Saenz ('14)
Frank S. Emanuel ('00) Deborah R. Saine ('11)
David A. Ehlert ('13) Richard I. Sakai ('05)
Dale E. English, II ('09) Emmanuel Saltiel ('99)
Mary H. H. Ensom ('94) Ana M. Lopez-Samblas ('07)
Kelly T. Epplen ('14) Michael D. Sanborn ('04)
Brian L. Erstad ('94) John P. Santell ('05)
Lynn E. Eschenbacher ('13) Joseph J. Saseen ('11)
Lynn Ethridge ('13) Larry D. Sasich ('95)
Carsten D. W. Evans ('01) Mike R. Sather ('93)
Lisa Deziel-Evans ('94) Maureen E. Savitsky ('07)
Roswell Lee Evans ('93) William T. Sawyer ('89)
Maren A. Everton ('14) Frank G. Saya ('98)
Jeanne R. Ezell ('04) Jeffrey F. B. Sayers ('97)
Douglas J. Scheckelhoff ('96)
F Kenneth H. Schell ('00)
Martha P. Fankhauser ('97) Daryl S. Schiller ('19)
Francine A. Farnsworth ('16) Michael D. Schlesselman ('99)
Kate Farthing ('12) Neil J. Schmidt ('97)
Maria Favale ('96) Judith K. Schneider ('02)
Debra B. Feinberg ('10) Philip J. Schneider ('93)
Robert L. Feinberg ('93) Philip J. Schneider ('17)
Vickie Lynn Ferdinand-Powell ('10) Jean M. Scholtz ('06)
E. Robert Feroli, Jr. ('05) Suzie Schrater ('15)
Victoria F. Ferraresi ('01) Francois Schubert ('88)
Mary J. Ferrill ('00) Kathryn R. Schultz ('07)
Denise C. Fields ('16) Jennifer M. (Edwards) Schultz ('11)
Donald J. Filibeck ('15) Arthur A. Schuna ('94)
Robert M. Fink ('97) John J. Scrivens, Jr. ('07)
Rebecca S. Finley ('99) Terry L. Schwinghammer ('99)
Douglas N. Fish ('19) Bruce E. Scott ('94)
Dana S. Fitzsimmons ('02) Christopher M. Scott ('13)
Laurie W. Fleming ('19) James D. Scott ('15)
Nora B. Flint ('96) Mollie A. Scott ('16)
Ronald Adair Floyd ('13) Bonnie L. Senst ('05)
Arlene A. Flynn ('07) Teresa H. Seo ('11)
Christine M. Formea ('17) Maria D. Serpa ('09)
Ryan A. Forrey ('14) Victoria A. Serrano Adams ('15)
Christopher R. Fortier ('13) Amy L. Seybert ('11)
Jillian Foster ('19) Stephanie Seyse ('09)
Thomas J. Fowler ('92) Gregory K. Shaeffer ('96)
Brent I. Fox ('19) Rita Shane ('95)
Erin R. Fox ('12) Stanley M. Shaw ('94)
George E. Francisco ('92) Steven L. Sheaffer ('95)
Stanley H. Freeman ('93) Michele Florence Shepherd ('98)
Matthew P. Fricker, Jr. ('11) Kenneth M. Shermock ('18)
William L. Fritz ('94) Thomas P. Sherrin ('92)
Carla B. Frye ('99) Mary Elizabeth Bryant Shilliday ('14)
Jeffrey Fudin ('15) Sam K. Shimomura ('98)
Robin H. Fuerst ('02) Charles M. Shoff ('94)
David W. Fuhs ('00) Lisa Linn Siefert ('10)
Patricia Pecora Fulco ('08) Jerry Siegel ('96)
Matthew A. Fuller ('99) Harminder Sikand ('10)
Patrick D. Fuller ('17) Janet A. Silvester ('03)
Timothy S. Fuller ('95) Steven M. Simmons ('93)
Armen I. Simonian ('08)
G Carrie A. Sincak ('12)
Peter Gal ('97) Jamie S. Sinclair ('10)
Kimberly A. Galt ('95) Mark J. Sinnett ('00)
Michael A. Galt ('95) Patricia L. Siola ('96)
David E. Gangeness ('91) Tracy L. Skaer ('01)
Michael C. Ganio ('17) Susan J. Skledar ('08)
Judy L. Gardner ('02) Douglas Slain ('12)
Kevin W. Garey ('12) Ralph E. Small ('95)
James C. Garrelts ('94) Ronald H. Small ('97)
Daniel G. Garrett ('96) Darin L. Smith ('11)
Thomas J. Garrison ('94) Gary H. Smith ('92)
Joseph S. Gee ('95) Kelly M. Smith ('07)
Joyce A. Generali ('96) Stephen T. Smith ('00)
Lisa M. Gersema ('09) Timothy M. Smith ('09)
Kristie Maddox Gholson ('96) William E. Smith ('91)
Barbara Giacomelli ('09) Mitch G. Sobel ('11)
Mark A. Gill ('92) Donna L. Soflin ('95)
Genevieve W. Gilroy ('91) Dominic A. Solimando, Jr. ('93)
Diane B. Ginsburg ('98) David K. Solomon ('95)
Steve Glass ('98) Shabir M. Somani ('01)
Jason E. Glowczewski ('16) Suellyn J. Sorensen ('13)
Paul J. Godley ('95) Sarah A. Spinler ('10)
Harold N. Godwin ('02) Linda M. Spooner ('15)
Barry R. Goldspiel ('96) Steven R. Spravzoff ('03)
Shannon H. Goldwater ('06) William J. Spruill ('01)
Julie Golembiewski ('09) Avery L. Spunt ('04)
Tad A. Gomez ('13) Pamela L. Stamm ('16)
William C. Gong ('92) Ruth Stanley ('97)
Edgar R. Gonzalez ('96) M. Sharm Steadman ('94)
Daniel H. Good ('15) Aaron L. Steffenhagen ('18)
Susan Goodin ('13) Billy J. Stephenson ('96)
Gregory C. Gousse ('89) Craig S. Stern ('95)
William A. Gouveia ('93) James G. Stevenson ('93)
John D. Grabenstein ('91) Mary Eloise Stoikes ('95)
Bonnie S. Grabowski ('98) Stephen E. Stoner ('13)
Robert P. Granko ('18) Mark A. Stratton ('95)
Kathryn L. Grant ('96) Lawrence R. Strom II ('96)
David R. Gray ('92) Timothy J. Stroup ('12)
Laurence Green ('95) Amy L. Stump ('15)
William L. Greene ('94) Lisa S. Stump ('09)
Cynthia R. Griffin ('97) Vaiyapuri Subramaniam ('98)
Niesha L. Griffith ('09) Mark Sullivan ('16)
Julie A. Groppi ('16) Larry N. Swanson ('00)
Rawley M. Guerrero ('04) Burgunda V. Sweet ('07)
Sudip Guharoy ('93) Claudia N. Swenson ('07)
Kristine K. Gullickson ('12) John P. Swenson ('01)
Michael P. Gulseth ('11) Howard W. Switzky ('02)
Karl F. Gumpper ('03) Edward G. Szandizk ('13)
Kathleen M. Gura ('01) Paul M. Szumita ('17)
H T
Harold (Butch) E. Habeger ('96) Jane Takagi ('06)
Seena Haines ('11) Scott H. Takahashi ('13)
Stuart T. Haines ('01) Kimberly B. Tallian ('06)
Thomas G. Hall ('02) Paul Tan ('96)
Zachary I. Hanan ('04) Robert George Taniguchi ('03)
Eugene A. Handza ('09) Hashem Ahmed Tarifi ('98)
Joseph T. Hanlon ('96) Jodi L. Taylor ('19)
Nadia Z. Haque ('17) Rebecca A. Taylor ('19)
Justin T. Hare ('17) Maureen Jane Telle ('95)
Mary Lea Gora-Harper ('03) Thomas S. Thielke ('93)
T. Kristopher Harrell ('14) Dennis F. Thompson ('95)
Martha C. Hartley ('92) Ross W. Thompson ('13)
Christopher A. Hatwig ('99) Deborah B. Thorn ('91)
Jason B. Hawkins ('10) Joyce A. Tipton ('09)
Bryan D. Hayes ('17) Mark W. Todd. ('95)
Jimmy N. Hayman ('91) David J. Tomich ('97)
Daniel P. Hays ('11) Fred E. Tonnies, Jr. ('93)
Dennis K. Helling ('92) Michael P. Tortorici ('00)
Thaddaus R. Hellwig ('19) Dennis A. Tribble ('10)
Albert W. Helmeczi ('00) Lawrence A. Trissel ('88)
Robert Page Henderson ('95) James A. Trovato ('11)
Erin C. Hendrick ('17) William G. Troutman ('94)
Joel A. Hennenfent ('12) Tate N. Trujillo ('11)
David W. Henry ('93) Robbie Gee Trussell ('94)
Jane S. Henry ('93) Jennifer Tryon ('16)
Chris M. Herndon ('11) Crystal R. Tubbs ('14)
James D. Herrick ('93) Salvatore A. Turco ('91)
John B. Hertig ('19) Suzanne M. Turner ('16)
Mary M. Hess ('08) Mary R. Monk-Tutor ('01)
Stephen K. Hetey ('03) Linda S. Tyler ('99)
Owen E. Hillberg ('95)
George H. Hinkle, Jr. ('93) U
William B. Hladik, III ('93) Christopher John Urbanski ('13)
Brian D. Hodgkins ('03)
Dennis M. Hoffman ('92) V
James M. Hoffman ('13) Allen J. Vaida ('95)
Eric T. Hola ('12) Louise R. Van Diepen ('93)
Ralph E. Holbrook ('95) Beth A. Vanderheyden ('00)
Beverly J. Holcombe ('96) Larry P. VanDerLinde ('93)
Ross W. Holland ('00) R. Pete Vanderveen ('94)
Fran Hopkins ('00) Anna Nowobilski-Vasilios ('00)
Jon D. Horton ('08) Kathryn Vehe ('02)
Teresa J. Hudson ('03) Bruce Edward Vinson ('96)
Patsy S. Huff ('97) F. Randy Vogenberg ('03)
Ann Pekrul Hull ('99) Saifi Ismail Vohra ('98)
Joseph C. Hung ('95) Gwen R. Volpe ('13)
Max L. Hunt, Jr. ('99)
W
I Elizabeth A. Wade ('19)
Rodney Dean Ice ('96) William E. Wade ('95)
Arlene M. Iglar ('13) Deborah S. Wagner ('10)
Robert J. Ignoffo ('92) Paul C. Walker ('09)
Mark J. Isopi ('01) Paul R. Walker ('98)
Timothy J. Ives ('93) Ted R. Walker ('94)
Marianne F. Ivey ('93) Donna S. Wall ('05)
Fei Wang ('08)
J Lih-Jen Wang ('03)
Marcia S. Jacinto ('97) Lee A. Wanke ('97)
Cherry Wyant Jackson ('09) Earl S. Ward ('91)
Marie W. Jackson ('02) John A. Warren ('94)
Jody E. Jacobson ('02) Terrill G. Washington ('97)
Leslie Dotson Jaggers ('18) C. Wayne Weart ('92)
Rondell C. Jaggers ('18) Eric W. Weber ('09)
John P. Jameson ('93) Joel N. Weber ('00)
Sue Marie Janda ('96) Mary P. Weber ('96)
Ann M. Jankiewicz ('15) Robert E. Weber ('97)
Charles W. Jastram, Jr. ('03) Robert J. Weber ('93)
Tara K. Jellison ('14) Stanley S. Weber ('96)
Heath R. Jennings ('14) Henry F. Wedemeyer ('95)
Rita K. Jew ('07) David B. Weetman ('16)
Martin J. Jinks ('95) Bruce Weiner ('92)
Martin L. Job ('92) Patricia M. Wegner ('08)
Cary E. Johnson ('06) Barbara G. Wells ('88)
June Felice Johnson ('92) Daniel P. Wermeling ('98)
Mary Wallace Johnson ('92) Casey H. White ('14)
Philip E. Johnson ('97) Sara J. White ('99)
Thomas James Johnson ('09) Michelle Dusing Wiest ('10)
Vivian Bradley Johnson ('99) Gordon S. Willcox ('95)
Christene M. Jolowsky ('09) Kristine C. Willett ('15)
Kim M. Jones ('17) Cynthia P. Williams ('15)
William N. Jones ('08) Dennis M. Williams ('94)
Frances M. Jordan ('99) Donald H. Williams ('96)
James A. Jorgenson ('97) Lewis E. Williams ('95)
Pamela Upchurch Joyner ('92) Nancy Toedter Williams ('11)
Kenneth G. Jozefczyk ('06) Andrew L. Wilson ('96)
Paul H. Juang ('16) James P. Wilson ('95)
Sandra G. Jue ('96) Michael E. Winter ('94)
Stewart R. Wirebaugh ('11)
K Rodney G. Wirsching ('97)
James S. Kalus ('14) Ann K. Wittkowsky ('04)
Karl H. Kappeler ('11) Jerome Wohleb ('13)
Joan E. Kapusnik-Uner ('10) Prati Wojtal ('14)
Todd Karpinski ('12) Reuben Wolfert ('92)
Nishaminy Kasbekar ('11) Karol G. Wollenburg ('17)
Eric S. Kastango ('01) Thomas W. Woller ('97)
Seymour Katz ('93) Edward Y. Wong ('99)
Tom Kazuo Kawada ('96) Roberta J. Wong ('91)
Brian I. Kawahara ('13) Siu-Fun Wong ('98)
Bruce G. Kay ('98) Timothy Mark Woods ('95)
Thomas B. Kaye ('95) Billy W. Woodward ('13)
Matthew R. Keith ('02) Carol Woodward ('07)
Thomas D. Keith ('08) Roger A. Woolf ('17)
Lindsey R. Kelley ('19) John L. Woon ('99)
Michael G. Kendrach ('08) Cindy J. Wordell ('10)
William K. Kennedy ('10) Barbara Ann White ('96)
Jeffrey D. Kennicutt ('11) Bradley M. Wright ('19)
Stanley S. Kent ('06) Sister Margaret Wright ('93)
Jan M. Keresztes ('17) William R. Wuller ('94)
William P. Kernan ('19)
Anthony C. Kessels ('09) Y
Jacqueline Z. Kessler ('94) Margaret Yarborough ('97)
Nabil Khalidi ('02) William Yee ('02)
Patricia C. Kienle ('97) Marc Young ('13)
Karen L. Kier ('18)
Gary F. Kilsdonk ('98) Z
Cynthia K. Kirkwood ('02) Antonia Zapantas (Pasvantis) ('17)
Bonnie E. Kirschenbaum ('94) Kimberly T. Zammit ('09)
Thomas E. Kirschling ('15) Paula S. Zelle ('99)
Jack G. Kitrenos ('94) Karin E. Zenk ('88)
James A. Klauck ('10) David A. Zilz ('06)
Michael L. Kleinberg ('88) Don Randall Ziss ('01)
James C. Klepcyk ('92)
Susan Kleppin ('13)
Robert H. Klotzman ('93)
James R. Knight ('01)
Scott Knoer ('12)
Karen E. Koch ('98)
George R. Kolar ('97)
Nancy E. Ryti Korman ('14)
Harold J. Kornfuhrer ('94)
William R. Koontz ('10)
Maria Kootsikas ('97)
Despina Kotis ('13)
Eric C. Kutscher ('13)
Joanne Grechen Kowiatek ('10)
Janet M. Kozakiewicz ('12)
Robert J. Kuhn ('17)
Randy L. Kuiper ('05)
John H. Kuperus ('94)
David A. Kvancz ('96)
Meetings

Meetings

Conferences, meetings, workshops, and recertification courses for pharmacy professionals

Find a Meeting
Link the whole card
ASHP Consulting Photo

ASHP Consulting Service

Assisting clients with safety and quality-focused recommendations
Learn More
Link the whole card

About ASHP

We represent pharmacists who serve as patient care providers in acute and ambulatory settings.

Read More
Link the whole card

Join / Renew

Join ASHP or renew your membership to take advantage of our benefits, services and resources
View Benefits
Link the whole card