Skip to main content Back to Top
Advertisement

Past Recipients

The ASHP Practitioner Recognition Program grants recognition to and promotes public awareness of pharmacists who have distinguished themselves in pharmacy practice.

Individuals who have achieved FASHP status have successfully demonstrated sustained commitment or contributions to excellence in pharmacy practice for 10 years or more, contributed to the total body of knowledge in the field, demonstrated active involvement and leadership in ASHP, and have actively been involved in and committed to educating practitioners and others.

The following are Fellows of ASHP through 2018:

A  L 
Jennifer Cupo Abbott ('07)  Jonathan P. Lacro ('02)
Steven R. Abel ('95)  Victor Lampasona ('94)
Paul W. Abramowitz ('96)   Roger D. Lander ('95)
Ronald J. Abrahams ('11)   D. Frank Landrum ('91)
Martin H. Abramson ('93)  Timothy R. Lanese ('04)

Robert T. Adamson ('13) 

 Trisha LaPointe ('16)
Stephen C. Adams ('12)  David L. Laven ('91)
Pradeep Aggarwal ('97)   Geoffrey C. Lawton ('07)
Glen E. Albracht ('15)   Ronald E. Lay ('11)
Jon T. Albrecht ('04)  Trinh Le ('10)
Linda Stevens Albrecht ('01)   Molly Billstein Leber ('16)
Joseph Michael Alessandrini ('09)   Austin J. Lee ('96)
Emily Alexander ('15)   Carlton K. K. Lee ('97)
Mary Lynne Alexander ('07)   Jeannie Kim Lee ('13)
Sandra L. Alfano ('96)   Julie Lenhart ('13)
Nicole M. Allcock ('14)   Donald E. Letendre ('18)
David D. Allen ('04)   Bonnie Levin ('17)
Jody Hicks Allen ('03)   Robert H. Levin ('94)
Michelle E. Allen ('13)   John J. Lewin III ('13)
Robert J. Allen ('97)   James H. Lichauer ('10)
Stephen J. Allen ('93)   James M. Lile ('13)
Peter J. Ambrose ('96)   Hetty A. Lima ('97)
Deepak Anand ('02)   Celeste M. Lindley ('93)
Ernest R. Anderson Jr. ('10)   Arthur G. Lipman ('96)
Philip O. Anderson ('89)   Robert J. Lipsy ('99)
R. David Anderson ('16)   Melvin E. Liter ('94)
Roger W. Anderson ('02)   Thomas P. Lombardi ('98)

Mary H. Andritz ('98)

 Clifton Louie ('07)
David M. Angaran ('93)   Stan G. Louie ('00)
Linda Cortese Annecchini ('98)   Raymond C. Love ('00)
Christine M. Antczak ('17)   Richard L. Lucarotti ('00)
John A. Armitstead ('96)   Amber J. Lucas ('09)
Edward P. Armstrong ('93)   Robert A. Lucas ('15)
Daniel M. Ashby ('93)   Lisa Gunther Lum ('07)
Adrienne Lam Au ('13)   Carlo Lupano ('16)
Terry L. Audley ('13)   Timothy W. Lynch ('16)
Phil Ayers ('12)   Donald H. Lynx ('05)
   
B   M
David S. Bach ('03)   Mary Y. Ma ('97)
Rosemary A. Bacovsky ('89)   Nancy C. MacDonald ('17)
Jan N. Bair ('95)   Emily Jan Mackey ('97)
Teri L. Bair ('01)   George E. MacKinnon III ('00)
Brian G. Baird ('16)   Eric J. MacLaughlin ('13)
Danial E. Baker ('92)   Ray R. Maddox ('98)
Jeffrey N. Baldwin ('98)   Paul Magalian ('94)
Randell L. Ball ('13)   Michael J. Magee ('95)
Joseph G. Barbaccia ('95)   Lynnae M. Mahaney ('00)
Gerard R. Barber ('11)   Karen E. Malcolm ('15)
Jacqueline R. Barber ('93)   Mark A Malesker ('11)
Ronald M. Barnes ('05)   Patrick M. Malone ('99)
Louis D. Barone ('11)    Carol Colvin Manifold ('97)
Paul J. Barrett ('06)   Henry J. Mann ('88)
Alan D. Barreuther ('95)   Jeannell M. Mansur ('00)
Christopher P. Barry ('96)   John Manzo ('98)
Jill S. Bates ('18)   Laura K. Mark ('08)
R. Paul Baumgartner ('96)   Scott M. Mark ('04)
Thomas G. Baumgartner ('88)   Joel C. Marrs ('15)
Trent A. Beach, Sr. ('11)   T. Donald Marsh ('96)
Karen Makrides Beard ('97)   Irene Y. Marshall ('96)
David Beasley ('97)   Emory S. Martin III ('14)
Robert Begliomini ('10)   Jill Martin ('97)
Robert W. Beightol ('95)   Linda Gore Martin ('15)
Sara J. Beis ('13)   William R. Martin ('95)
Sylvia M. Belford ('18)   Kevin C. Marvin ('07)
Fredrick H. Bender ('95)   Lisa A. Mascardo ('15)
Kim W. Benner ('09)   Barbara J. Mason ('98)
Brian D. Benson ('15)   Firouzan Massoomi ('06)
Rosemary R. Berardi ('88)   Michele L. Matthews ('16)
Steven Bergquist ('97)   J. Russell May ('91)
Paul Beringer ('00)   Gayle A. Mayer ('16)
James L. Besier ('07)   Susan L. Mayhew ('05)
Kathleen Hill-Besinque ('02)   Theresa A. Mays ('09)
Christopher Betz ('13)   Dennis Keith McAllister ('94)
Snehal H. Bhatt ('17)   James C. McAllister ('93)
Ryan J. Bickel ('15)   Ali McBride ('18)
Kimberly Binaso ('09)   Charles Y. McCall ('94)
Caryn M. Bing ('98)   Michelle Wilson McCarthy ('10)
Jeffrey F. Binkley ('07)   Michael R. McDaniel ('00)
Melissa M. Blair ('07)   June H. McDermott ('97)
Wayne S. Bohenek, ('02)   Patrick J. McDonnell ('14)
C. A. Bond ('94)   Linda Faye McElhiney ('09)

Jeffrey A. Bourret ('95) 

 Dianna H. McGowan ('92)
John D. Bowman ('07)   James M. McKenney ('88)
David G. Bowyer ('16)   Kathryn Clark McKinney ('18)
Robert William Boyce ('94)   William M. McLean ('88)
Susan Teil Boyer ('96)   Mary Lynn McPherson ('03)
Jack Christopher Bradberry ('95)   Joseph J. Medicis ('04)
Don L. Branam ('17)   Bernard Mehl ('92)
Jennifer L. Brandt ('13)  Fred L. Meister ('88)
Michael Brandt ('13)   Michael J. Melby ('07)
Burnis D. Breland ('91)   Michael J. Melroy ('16)
Cynthia Brennan ('09)   Traci L. Metting ('12)
Thomas S. Brenner ('02)   Gerald E. Meyer ('93)
William B. Breuninger ('95)   Tricia A. Meyer ('01)
Jeffrey M. Brewer ('16)   Scott A. Meyers ('04)
Laurie L. Briceland ('98)   Christina Michalek ('10)
Kenneth Leo Brier ('95)   Laura Boehnke Michaud ('07)
Dennis G. Brierton ('08)   Mirta Millares ('02)
Frank E. Briggs ('14)   Donald R. Miller ('95)
William H. Briner ('95)   Rickey C. Miller ('17)
Leigh A. Briscoe-Dwyer ('09)   Teresa A. Miller ('08)
Mark L. Britton ('12)   William A. Miller ('02)
Deborah A. Brown ('13)   David Ilki Min ('10)
James Richard Brown ('95)   Patrick D. Minard ('94)
Thomas R. Brown ('92)   James R. Minor ('91)
Timothy R. Brown ('12)   Jay M. Mirtallo ('88)
Michael J. Brownlee ('15)   John F. Mitchell ('97)
Mary L. Brubaker ('95)   Sandi Mitchell ('10)

Philip W. Brummond ('18) 

 Sheila Mitchell ('01)
Kathryn K. Bucci ('01)   Miriam A. Mobley Smith ('13)
E. Clyde Buchanan ('92)   Steven R. Moore ('95)
Brian D. Buck ('08)   Kevin G. Moores ('15)
Mitchell S. Buckley ('14)   Candis M. Morello ('13)
Larry W. Buie ('16)   Anthony P. Morreale ('98)
John M. Burke ('97)   Providence D. Morris ('03)

Timothy G. Burke ('99)

 Stuart N. Morris ('92)
Mary E. Burkhardt ('97)   Yvette Morrison ('11)
Vincent de Paul Burkhart ('96)   Ronald E. Mortus ('98)

GregORY P. Burger ('18) 

 Paul J. Mosko ('97)
Gregory S. Burger ('14)   Raymond J. Muller ('98)
Melinda J. Burnworth ('15)   Sarah R. Mullis ('92)
Paul W. Bush ('01)   Andrew Muniz ('97)
Kristina L. Butler ('13)   Melissa Murer Corrigan ('15)
Jennifer A. Buxton ('15)   John E. Murphy ('01)
H. Joseph Byrd ('91)   Julie A. Murphy ('12)
   Alan H. Mutnick ('94)
C  
Dennis Cada ('00)   N
Richard M. Cadle ('08)   Milap C. Nahata ('93)
Samuel V. Calabrese ('13)   Linda A. Nelson ('16)
Karim Anton Calis ('96)   Todd W.  Nesbit ('17)
R. Keith Campbell ('91)   Melinda M. Neuhauser ('12)
Todd W. Canada ('07)   Michael W. Neville ('11)
Bruce R. Canaday ('94)   Daniel F. Newberg ('11)
Steven B. Cano ('97)   Darrell R. Newcomer ('13)
Bruce C. Carlstedt ('05)   Natasha C. Nicol ('08)
Sian Carr-Lopez ('13)   Sara L. Noble ('02)
Alan Caspi, M.B.A. ('95)   Paul E. Nolan, Jr. ('95)
Dominick A. Caselnova III ('11)   Edward G. Nold ('13)
Angela Turner Cassano ('12)   Agatha L. Nolen ('97)
Paula Laura Castor ('95)   Jeffrey P. Norenberg ('00)
Frank P. Castronovo ('94)   Ronald A. Nosek Jr. ('06)
Harriett F. Catania ('00)   Stephen R. Novak ('00)
Marshall E. Cates ('03)   
Martha A. Cato Hartley ('94)   O
Bruce W. Chaffee ('14)   Thomas E. O'Brien ('88)
Stanley N. Chamallas ('99)   Mary Beth O'Connell ('92)
Marvin A. Chamberlain ('98)   Robert S. Oakley ('11)
Debora Schotik Chan ('96)   John E. Ogden ('93)
Pauline Chan ('03)   Brian C. O'Neal ('15)
Mary H. H. Chandler ('94)   Robert T. Ordner ('95)
Noelle R.M. Chapman ('15)   Jacqueline L. Olin ('14)
Judy Lynn Chase ('02)   Joel A. Osborne ('95)
Patricia A. Chase ('94)   David J. Osterberger ('94)
Steven W. Chen ('01)   Michael A. Oszko ('04)
Matthias Cheung ('99)   
Donna M. Chiefari ('03)   P
Henry M. Chilton ('94)   Richard J. Pacitti ('15)
Marie A. Chisholm ('05)   Robert Lee Page, II ('09)
Mary Choy ('16)   Richard D. Paoletti Jr. ('11)
Margaret M. Chrymko ('89)   Frank P. Paloucek ('06)
Robert J. Cipolle ('91)   Fred J. Pane ('09)
John E. Clark ('95)   Margaret Panella-Spangler ('99)
John S. Clark ('12)   Cynthia S. Pangburn ('06)
Toby Clark ('98)   Lois F. Parker ('15)
Cynthia A. Clegg ('10)   Mary H. Parker ('15)
Kurt E. Clyne ('88)   Peter M. Pascale ('97)
Michael Bret Cockerham ('10)   Steven E. Pass ('14)
Brian A. Cohen ('10)   John D. Pastor III ('12)
Howard I. Cohen ('95)   Asad E. Patanwala ('16)
Lawrence J. Cohen ('93)   Edna Patatanian ('13)
Michael R. Cohen ('89)   Rachana J. Patel ('16)
Tammy S. Cohen ('10)   Roland A. Patry ('92)
James Colbert, Jr. ('04)   J. Herbert Patterson ('94)
Craig I. Coleman ('13)   Alice K. Pau ('97)
Fred E. Coleman, III ('94)   Christine Pavlak ('07)
Lenore T. Coleman ('96)   Kathleen S. Pawlicki ('01)
Kevin J. Colgan ('07)   Larry D. Pelham ('95)
David R. Collette ('06)   Mitchell A. Pelter ('16)
Curtis D. Collins ('13)   Kevin C. Pendleton ('12)
Wayne F. Conrad ('03)   Stephanie Saunders Peshek ('07)
Susan Conway ('10)   Charles D. Peterson ('91)
Howard C. Cook, Jr. ('95)   Barbara Petroff ('99)
James W. Cooper, Jr. ('92)   Paul R. Pfeiffer ('93)
David N. Copelan ('04)   Pamela Phelps ('04)
Teresa E. Corbo ('09)   Beth B. Phillips ('16)
Kimberly A. Couch ('10)   Holly J. Phillips ('16)
Rick Couldry ('12)   Jennifer A. Phillips ('17)
Timothy R. Covington ('94)   Marjorie Shaw Phillips ('94)
Debra L. P. Cowan ('11)   Jacqueline Barber Pihlstrom ('93)
Robert M. Craghead ('94)   Marie Pineau ('91)
Richard Lee Cramer ('11)   Wesley C. Pitts ('14)
Vicki S. Crane ('91)   Barbara Miles Poe ('04)
Michael A. Crouch ('09)   Michele A. Poepping-Faulkner ('17)
Ericka L. Crouse ('15)   Therese I. Poirier ('93)
Lourdes M. Cuellar ('01)   Anne Policastri ('16)
James M. Cummins ('00)   Charles D. Ponte ('92)
Judy L. Curtis ('00)   James A. Ponto ('92)
   Robert L. Poole ('12)
D  Arthur C. Poremba ('94)
Arash T. Dabestani ('11)   Carl J. Possidente ('05)
William E. Dager ('10)   Roger P. Potyk ('95)
Gary L. Dalin ('97)   Michael F. Powell ('94)
William J. Dana ('02)   Venessa S. Price-Goodnow ('14)
Charles E. Daniels ('93)   Jane M. Pruemer ('97)
Rowell Daniels ('15)   Frank Pucino, Jr. ('99)
Michele A. Danish ('08)   William H. Puckett ('95)
Terri Graves Davidson ('94)   Charles C. Pulliam ('94)
Jennifer Wheeler Davis ('11)   Kevin Purcell ('04)
Neil M. Davis ('88)   
Lisa L. Deal ('18)   Q
Robert DeChristoforo ('07)   Curt William Quap ('10)
Sister Mary Louise Degenhart ('96)   Elaena Quattrocchi ('98)
Daniel D. Degnan ('16)   Christina W. Quillian ('15)

Doug Dejong ('00)

 

Osmel Delgado ('14)

 R
Karen B. DeLoach ('97)   T. Morris Rabb ('14)
Richard F. Demers ('00)   Linda Y. Radke ('14)
Betty H. Dennis ('94)   Cynthia L. Raehl ('97)
Brenda R. Denson ('18)   Edward C. Rainville ('16)
Christina E. DeRemer ('16)   Kamakshi V. Rao ('13)
Katelyn R. Dervay ('16)   Marcus C. Ravnan ('11)
Olga H. DeTorres ('05)   Joanne L. Raymond ('92)
Debra Devereaux ('96)   Jennifer G. Reddan ('08)
(Emily) Beth Devine ('98)   Jerry H. Reed ('14)
Roland N. Dickerson ('11)   Kenneth S. Reifman ('98)
Nancy M. DiLiegro ('97)   John M. Rembold ('95)

Melanie A. Dodd ('17)

 Jay P. Rho ('97)
Ernest J. Dole ('97)   Ted L. Rice ('04)
Mark Donaldson ('08)   Darryl S. Rich ('99)
Betty J. Dong ('07)   Steven M. Riddle ('09)
Kathleen D. Donley ('13)   Lisa Hammer Rieg ('02)
Andrew J. Donnelly ('94)   James R. Rinehart ('07)
Edward B. Donnelly ('96)   Michael P. Rivey ('08)
Julie A. Dopheide ('15)   Cynthia D. Roach ('96)
Jean B. Douglas ('91)   Daniel C. Robinson ('07)
JoLaine R. Draugalis ('02)   Jill True Robke ('09)
Paul S. Driver ('12)   Louise R. Rodriguez ('91)
James E. Dube' ('96)   John Roefaro ('14)
Doina J. Dumitru ('14)   Carol J. Rollins ('14)
George J. Dydek ('00)   Leigh Ann Ross ('12)
Steven H. Dzierba ('95)   Mark H. Rotman ('96)
   Steve Rough ('12)
E  Ryan K. Roux ('16)
Matthew W. Eberts ('14)   Michael Rubino ('99)
Fred M. Eckel ('88)   Christine Copeland Rudd ('92)
Stephen Eckel ('10)    Richard Earl Rumrill ('98)
Michael S. Edwards ('11)   Ranee M. Runnebaum ('18)
Tamara Eide ('01)   Wayne L. Russell ('93)
Edward H. Eiland III ('12)   Kay M. Ryan ('94)
Lea S. Eiland ('12)   
Brent R. Ekins ('95)   S
Allan J. Ellsworth ('94)   Gloria P. Sachdev ('16)
Frank S. Emanuel ('00)   Rafael Saenz ('14)
David A. Ehlert ('13)   Deborah R. Saine ('11)
Dale E. English, II ('09)   Richard I. Sakai ('05)

Mary H. H. Ensom ('94)

 Emmanuel Saltiel ('99)
Kelly T. Epplen ('14)   Ana M. Lopez-Samblas ('07)
Brian L. Erstad ('94)   Michael D. Sanborn ('04)
Lynn E. Eschenbacher ('13)   John P. Santell ('05)
Lynn Ethridge ('13)   Joseph J. Saseen ('11)
Carsten D. W. Evans ('01)   Larry D. Sasich ('95)
Lisa Deziel-Evans ('94)   Mike R. Sather ('93)
Roswell Lee Evans ('93)   Maureen E. Savitsky ('07)
Maren A. Everton ('14)   William T. Sawyer ('89)
Jeanne R. Ezell ('04)   Frank G. Saya ('98)
   Jeffrey F. B. Sayers ('97)
F  Douglas J. Scheckelhoff ('96)
Martha P. Fankhauser ('97)  Kenneth H. Schell ('00)
Francine A. Farnsworth ('16)  Michael D. Schlesselman ('99)
Kate Farthing ('12)  Neil J. Schmidt ('97)
Maria Favale ('96)  Judith K. Schneider ('02)
Debra B. Feinberg ('10)  Philip J. Schneider ('93)
Robert L. Feinberg ('93)  Philip J. Schneider ('17)
Vickie Lynn Ferdinand-Powell ('10)  Jean M. Scholtz ('06)
E. Robert Feroli, Jr. ('05)  Suzie Schrater ('15)
Victoria F. Ferraresi ('01)  Francois Schubert ('88)
Mary J. Ferrill ('00)  Kathryn R. Schultz ('07)
Denise C. Fields ('16)  Jennifer M. (Edwards) Schultz ('11)
Donald J. Filibeck ('15)  Arthur A. Schuna ('94)
Robert M. Fink ('97)  John J. Scrivens, Jr. ('07)
Rebecca S. Finley ('99)  Terry L. Schwinghammer ('99)
Dana S. Fitzsimmons ('02)  Bruce E. Scott ('94)
Nora B. Flint ('96)  Christopher M. Scott ('13)
Ronald Adair Floyd ('13)  James D. Scott ('15)
Arlene A. Flynn ('07)  Mollie A. Scott ('16)
Christine M. Formea ('17)  Bonnie L. Senst ('05)
Ryan A. Forrey ('14)  Teresa H. Seo ('11)
Christopher R. Fortier ('13)  Maria D. Serpa ('09)
Thomas J. Fowler ('92)  Victoria A. Serrano Adams ('15)
Erin R. Fox ('12)  Amy L. Seybert ('11)
George E. Francisco ('92)  Stephanie Seyse ('09)
Stanley H. Freeman ('93)  Gregory K. Shaeffer ('96)
Matthew P. Fricker, Jr. ('11)  Rita Shane ('95)
William L. Fritz ('94)  Stanley M. Shaw ('94)
Carla B. Frye ('99)  Steven L. Sheaffer ('95)
Jeffrey Fudin ('15)  Michele Florence Shepherd ('98)
Robin H. Fuerst ('02)  Kenneth M. Shermock ('18)
David W. Fuhs ('00)  Thomas P. Sherrin ('92)
Patricia Pecora Fulco ('08)  Mary Elizabeth Bryant Shilliday ('14)
Matthew A. Fuller ('99)  Sam K. Shimomura ('98)
Patrick D. Fuller ('17)  Charles M. Shoff ('94)
Timothy S. Fuller ('95)  Lisa Linn Siefert ('10)
   Jerry Siegel ('96)
G  Harminder Sikand ('10)
Peter Gal ('97)  Janet A. Silvester ('03)
Kimberly A. Galt ('95)  Steven M. Simmons ('93)
Michael A. Galt ('95)  Armen I. Simonian ('08)
David E. Gangeness ('91)  Carrie A. Sincak ('12)
Michael C. Ganio ('17)  Jamie S. Sinclair ('10)
Judy L. Gardner ('02)  Mark J. Sinnett ('00)
Kevin W. Garey ('12)  Patricia L. Siola ('96)
James C. Garrelts ('94)  Tracy L. Skaer ('01)
Daniel G. Garrett ('96)  Susan J. Skledar ('08)
Thomas J. Garrison ('94)  Douglas Slain ('12)
Joseph S. Gee ('95)  Ralph E. Small ('95)
Joyce A. Generali ('96)  Ronald H. Small ('97)
Lisa M. Gersema ('09)  Darin L. Smith ('11)
Kristie Maddox Gholson ('96)  Gary H. Smith ('92)
Barbara Giacomelli ('09)  Kelly M. Smith ('07)
Mark A. Gill ('92)  Stephen T. Smith ('00)
Genevieve W. Gilroy ('91)  Timothy M. Smith ('09)
Diane B. Ginsburg ('98)  William E. Smith ('91)
Steve Glass ('98)  Mitch G. Sobel ('11)
Jason E. Glowczewski ('16)  Donna L. Soflin ('95)
Paul J. Godley ('95)  Dominic A. Solimando, Jr. ('93)
Harold N. Godwin ('02)  David K. Solomon ('95)
Barry R. Goldspiel ('96)  Shabir M. Somani ('01)
Shannon H. Goldwater ('06)  Suellyn J. Sorensen ('13)
Julie Golembiewski ('09)  Sarah A. Spinler ('10)
Tad A. Gomez ('13)  Linda M. Spooner ('15)
William C. Gong ('92)  Steven R. Spravzoff ('03)
Edgar R. Gonzalez ('96)  William J. Spruill ('01)
Daniel H. Good ('15)  Avery L. Spunt ('04)
Susan Goodin ('13)  Pamela L. Stamm ('16)
Gregory C. Gousse ('89)  Ruth Stanley ('97)
William A. Gouveia ('93)  M. Sharm Steadman ('94)
John D. Grabenstein ('91)  Aaron L. Steffenhagen ('18)
Bonnie S. Grabowski ('98)  Billy J. Stephenson ('96)
Robert P. Granko ('18)  Craig S. Stern ('95)
Kathryn L. Grant ('96)  James G. Stevenson ('93)
David R. Gray ('92)  Mary Eloise Stoikes ('95)
Laurence Green ('95)  Stephen E. Stoner ('13)
William L. Greene ('94)  Mark A. Stratton ('95)
Cynthia R. Griffin ('97)  Lawrence R. Strom II ('96)
Niesha L. Griffith ('09)  Timothy J. Stroup ('12)
Julie A. Groppi ('16)  Amy L. Stump ('15)
Rawley M. Guerrero ('04)  Lisa S. Stump ('09)
Sudip Guharoy ('93)  Vaiyapuri Subramaniam ('98)
Kristine K. Gullickson ('12)  Mark Sullivan ('16)
Michael P. Gulseth ('11)  Larry N. Swanson ('00)
Karl F. Gumpper ('03)  Burgunda V. Sweet ('07)
Kathleen M. Gura ('01)  Claudia N. Swenson ('07)
   John P. Swenson ('01)
H  Howard W. Switzky ('02)
Harold (Butch) E. Habeger ('96)   Edward G. Szandizk ('13)
Seena Haines ('11)  Paul M. Szumita ('17)
Stuart T. Haines ('01)  
Thomas G. Hall ('02)  T
Zachary I. Hanan ('04)  Jane Takagi ('06)
Eugene A. Handza ('09)  Scott H. Takahashi ('13)
Joseph T. Hanlon ('96)  Kimberly B. Tallian ('06)
Nadia Z. Haque ('17)  Paul Tan ('96)
Justin T. Hare ('17)  Robert George Taniguchi ('03)
Mary Lea Gora-Harper ('03)  Hashem Ahmed Tarifi ('98)
T. Kristopher Harrell ('14)  Maureen Jane Telle ('95)
Martha C. Hartley ('92)  Thomas S. Thielke ('93)
Christopher A. Hatwig ('99)  Dennis F. Thompson ('95)
Jason B. Hawkins ('10)  Ross W. Thompson ('13)
Bryan D. Hayes ('17)  Deborah B. Thorn ('91)
Jimmy N. Hayman ('91)  Joyce A. Tipton ('09)
Daniel P. Hays ('11)  Mark W. Todd. ('95)
Dennis K. Helling ('92)  David J. Tomich ('97)
Albert W. Helmeczi ('00)  Fred E. Tonnies, Jr. ('93)
Robert Page Henderson ('95)  Michael P. Tortorici ('00)
Erin C. Hendrick ('17)   Dennis A. Tribble ('10)
Joel A. Hennenfent ('12)  Lawrence A. Trissel ('88)
David W. Henry ('93)   James A. Trovato ('11)
Jane S. Henry ('93)   William G. Troutman ('94)
Chris M. Herndon ('11)   Tate N. Trujillo ('11)
James D. Herrick ('93)   Robbie Gee Trussell ('94)
Mary M. Hess ('08)   Jennifer Tryon ('16)
Stephen K. Hetey ('03)   Crystal R. Tubbs ('14)
Owen E. Hillberg ('95)   Salvatore A. Turco ('91)
George H. Hinkle, Jr. ('93)   Suzanne M. Turner ('16)
William B. Hladik, III ('93)   Mary R. Monk-Tutor ('01)
Brian D. Hodgkins ('03)   Linda S. Tyler ('99)
Dennis M. Hoffman ('92)   
James M. Hoffman ('13)   U
Eric T. Hola ('12)   Christopher John Urbanski ('13)
Ralph E. Holbrook ('95)   
Beverly J. Holcombe ('96)   V
Ross W. Holland ('00)   Allen J. Vaida ('95)
Fran Hopkins ('00)   Louise R. Van Diepen ('93)
Jon D. Horton ('08)   Beth A. Vanderheyden ('00)
Teresa J. Hudson ('03)   Larry P. VanDerLinde ('93)
Patsy S. Huff ('97)   R. Pete Vanderveen ('94)
Ann Pekrul Hull ('99)   Anna Nowobilski-Vasilios ('00)
Joseph C. Hung ('95)   Kathryn Vehe ('02)
Max L. Hunt, Jr. ('99)   Bruce Edward Vinson ('96)
   F. Randy Vogenberg ('03)
I   Saifi Ismail Vohra ('98)
Rodney Dean Ice ('96)   Gwen R. Volpe ('13)
Arlene M. Iglar ('13)   
Robert J. Ignoffo ('92)   W
Mark J. Isopi ('01)   William E. Wade ('95)
Timothy J. Ives ('93)   Deborah S. Wagner ('10)
Marianne F. Ivey ('93)   Paul C. Walker ('09)
   Paul R. Walker ('98)
J   Ted R. Walker ('94)
Marcia S. Jacinto ('97)   Donna S. Wall ('05)
Cherry Wyant Jackson ('09)   Fei Wang ('08)
Marie W. Jackson ('02)   Lih-Jen Wang ('03)
Jody E. Jacobson ('02)   Lee A. Wanke ('97)
Leslie Dotson Jaggers ('18)   Earl S. Ward ('91)
Rondell C. Jaggers ('18)   John A. Warren ('94)
John P. Jameson ('93)   Terrill G. Washington ('97)
Sue Marie Janda ('96)   C. Wayne Weart ('92)
Ann M. Jankiewicz ('15)   Eric W. Weber ('09)
Charles W. Jastram, Jr. ('03)   Joel N. Weber ('00)
Tara K. Jellison ('14)   Mary P. Weber ('96)
Heath R. Jennings ('14)   Robert E. Weber ('97)
Rita K. Jew ('07)   Robert J. Weber ('93)
Martin J. Jinks ('95)   Stanley S. Weber ('96)
Martin L. Job ('92)   Henry F. Wedemeyer ('95)
Cary E. Johnson ('06)   David B. Weetman ('16)
June Felice Johnson ('92)   Bruce Weiner ('92)
Mary Wallace Johnson ('92)   Patricia M. Wegner ('08)
Philip E. Johnson ('97)   Barbara G. Wells ('88)
Thomas James Johnson ('09)   Daniel P. Wermeling ('98)
Vivian Bradley Johnson ('99)   Casey H. White ('14)
Christene M. Jolowsky ('09)   Sara J. White ('99)
Kim M. Jones ('17)   Michelle Dusing Wiest ('10)
William N. Jones ('08)   Gordon S. Willcox ('95)
Frances M. Jordan ('99)   Kristine C. Willett ('15)
James A. Jorgenson ('97)   Cynthia P. Williams ('15)
Pamela Upchurch Joyner ('92)   Dennis M. Williams ('94)
Kenneth G. Jozefczyk ('06)   Donald H. Williams ('96)
Paul H. Juang ('16)   Lewis E. Williams ('95)
Sandra G. Jue ('96)   Nancy Toedter Williams ('11)
   Andrew L. Wilson ('96)
K   James P. Wilson ('95)
James S. Kalus ('14)   Michael E. Winter ('94)
Karl H. Kappeler ('11)   Stewart R. Wirebaugh ('11)
Joan E. Kapusnik-Uner ('10)   Rodney G. Wirsching ('97)
Todd Karpinski ('12)   Ann K. Wittkowsky ('04)
Nishaminy Kasbekar ('11)   Jerome Wohleb ('13)
Eric S. Kastango ('01)   Prati Wojtal ('14)
Seymour Katz ('93)   Reuben Wolfert ('92)
Tom Kazuo Kawada ('96)   Karol G. Wollenburg ('17)
Brian I. Kawahara ('13)   Thomas W. Woller ('97)
Bruce G. Kay ('98)   Edward Y. Wong ('99)
Thomas B. Kaye ('95)   Roberta J. Wong ('91)
Matthew R. Keith ('02)   Siu-Fun Wong ('98)
Thomas D. Keith ('08)   Timothy Mark Woods ('95)
Michael G. Kendrach ('08)   Billy W. Woodward ('13)
William K. Kennedy ('10)   Carol Woodward ('07)
Jeffrey D. Kennicutt ('11)   Roger A. Woolf ('17)
Stanley S. Kent ('06)   John L. Woon ('99)
Jan M. Keresztes ('17)   Cindy J. Wordell ('10)
Anthony C. Kessels ('09)   Barbara Ann White ('96)
Jacqueline Z. Kessler ('94)   Sister Margaret Wright ('93)
Nabil Khalidi ('02)   William R. Wuller ('94)
Patricia C. Kienle ('97)   
Karen L. Kier ('18)   Y
Gary F. Kilsdonk ('98)   Margaret Yarborough ('97)
Cynthia K. Kirkwood ('02)   William Yee ('02)
Bonnie E. Kirschenbaum ('94)   Marc Young ('13)
Thomas E. Kirschling ('15)   
Jack G. Kitrenos ('94)   Z
James A. Klauck ('10)   Antonia Zapantas (Pasvantis) ('17)
Michael L. Kleinberg ('88)   Kimberly T. Zammit ('09)
James C. Klepcyk ('92)   Paula S. Zelle ('99)
Susan Kleppin ('13)   Karin E. Zenk ('88)
Robert H. Klotzman ('93)   David A. Zilz ('06)
James R. Knight ('01)   Don Randall Ziss ('01)
Scott Knoer ('12)   
Karen E. Koch ('98)   
George R. Kolar ('97)   
Nancy E. Ryti Korman ('14)   
Harold J. Kornfuhrer ('94)   
William R. Koontz ('10)   
Maria Kootsikas ('97)   
Despina Kotis ('13)   
Eric C. Kutscher ('13)   
Joanne Grechen Kowiatek ('10)   
Janet M. Kozakiewicz ('12)   
Robert J. Kuhn ('17)   
Randy L. Kuiper ('05)   
John H. Kuperus ('94)   
David A. Kvancz ('96)   
Meetings

Meetings

Conferences, meetings, workshops, and recertification courses for pharmacy professionals

Find a Meeting
Link the whole card
ASHP Consulting Photo

ASHP Consulting Service

Assisting clients with safety and quality-focused recommendations
Learn More
Link the whole card

About ASHP

We represent pharmacists who serve as patient care providers in acute and ambulatory settings.

Read More
Link the whole card

Join / Renew

Join ASHP or renew your membership to take advantage of our benefits, services and resources
View Benefits
Link the whole card